Align Right Realty Logo
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recent Sold
  • Rent
    1. Rental Listings
  • About
    1. Meet Our Agents
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Ocean Beach Rep, Sarasota, FL
Map
37 Sold Properties

37 Sold Properties

The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
4534 BANAN PL, Siesta Key, FL 34242

$1,700,000

$1,899,000

10.5%
5 Beds3 Baths3,119 SqFt

4534 BANAN PL, Siesta Key, FL 34242

Listed by Johnny Hopper, PA PREFERRED SHORE LLC

Stellar MLS
4712 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$2,500,000

$2,750,000

9.1%
4 Beds5 Baths3,764 SqFt

4712 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Carla Rayman Kidd, PL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
4637 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

$700,000

$750,000

6.7%
3 Beds2 Baths2,065 SqFt

4637 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Albert Wooster ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
4725 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$660,000

$899,999

26.7%
3 Beds4 Baths2,757 SqFt

4725 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Heather Chase COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
514 RALPH ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$825,000

$895,000

7.8%
4 Beds3 Baths1,934 SqFt

514 RALPH ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Tim Yocum, Sr COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
4522 BANAN PL, Sarasota, FL 34242

$600,000

$629,000

4.6%
2 Beds2 Baths978 SqFt

4522 BANAN PL, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Michelle Shiver KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Stellar MLS
4510 BANAN PL, Sarasota, FL 34242

$650,000

$669,000

2.8%
0.24 Acres

4510 BANAN PL, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Michelle Shiver KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S

Stellar MLS
4710 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$725,000

$725,000

0.3 Acres

4710 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Bo Fuller FULLER GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

Stellar MLS
4710 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$725,000

$725,000

4 Beds3 Baths2,390 SqFt

4710 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Bo Fuller FULLER GROUP REAL ESTATE, LLC

Stellar MLS
4534 BANAN PL, Siesta Key, FL 34242

$800,000

$999,999

20.0%
5 Beds3 Baths3,119 SqFt

4534 BANAN PL, Siesta Key, FL 34242

Listed by Johnny Hopper, PA KW SUNCOAST

Stellar MLS
4439 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

$925,000

$999,900

7.5%
1 Bed1 Bath3,042 SqFt

4439 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Jay Hogue, PLLC W.I.T. REALTY LLC

Stellar MLS
4520 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,225,000

$1,324,999

7.5%
3 Beds3 Baths2,214 SqFt

4520 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Lenore Treiman MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
515 CUMMINGS ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$2,900,000

$2,999,000

3.3%
3 Beds4 Baths3,502 SqFt

515 CUMMINGS ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Jennifer Thompson, PA WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

Stellar MLS
4646 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$820,000

$925,000

11.4%
4 Beds3 Baths2,927 SqFt

4646 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Robin Leonardi MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
4421 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,000,000

$1,000,000

3 Beds2 Baths1,714 SqFt

4421 OCEAN BLVD, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Beverly St Hilaire MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
445 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,350,000

$1,395,000

3.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,750 SqFt

445 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Robin Leonardi MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

Stellar MLS
445 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,300,000

$1,295,000

0.4%
3 Beds2 Baths1,658 SqFt

445 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Jennifer Thompson, PA WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE

Stellar MLS
515 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,845,000

$1,845,000

3 Beds3 Baths2,300 SqFt

515 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Charles Buky COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
4634 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,125,000

$1,150,000

2.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,632 SqFt

4634 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Tiffany Parker COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Stellar MLS
4712 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$3,250,000

$3,150,000

3.2%
4 Beds4 Baths3,764 SqFt

4712 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Sabine Spycher 342 VACATION RENTALS

Stellar MLS
4725 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,300,000

$1,450,000

10.3%
3 Beds3 Baths3,030 SqFt

4725 GLEASON AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Bo Fuller, JR, LLC KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER

Stellar MLS
513 GIVENS ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,035,000

$1,130,000

8.4%
3 Beds3 Baths2,600 SqFt

513 GIVENS ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Geri Scheckner BRIGHT REALTY

Stellar MLS
515 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,299,000

$1,350,000

3.8%
3 Beds3 Baths2,300 SqFt

515 REID ST, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Flavia Baldin WATERSIDE REALTY LLC

Stellar MLS
4510 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

$1,100,000

$1,175,000

6.4%
4 Beds3 Baths3,514 SqFt

4510 HIGEL AVE, Sarasota, FL 34242

Listed by Jay Hogue PLLC KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SELECT

Stellar MLS
  • 1
  • 2
    • Home
      Rent
      1. Rental Listings
      Market Snapshot
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      About
      1. Meet Our Agents
      2. About Us
      3. Contact Us
      4. Reviews
      Careers
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Recent Sold
      Finance
Align Right Realty International
Align Right Administrator

+1(727) 264-6800 apro@alignrightrealty.com

6113 Grand Blvd, New Port Richey, FL, 34652, USA

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

• Home
      Rent
      1. Rental Listings
      Market Snapshot
    • Buy
      1. All Listings
      2. Featured Listings
      About
      1. Meet Our Agents
      2. About Us
      3. Contact Us
      4. Reviews
      Careers
    • Sell
      1. Sell My Home
      2. Home Valuation
      3. Recent Sold
      Finance
Align Right Realty International
Align Right Administrator